Shop Boxer Brief Shorts for Ultimate Comfort – Vitality Athletic Apparel

Boxer Brief Shorts

    Vitality Studio® Boxer Short - Midnight GlowVitality Studio® Boxer Short - Midnight GlowVitality Studio® Boxer Short - Midnight GlowVitality Studio® Boxer Short - Midnight GlowVitality Studio® Boxer Short - Midnight Glow
    Vitality Studio® Boxer Short - Midnight Glow
    Quick Add +
    size
    2XSXSSMLXL2XL3XL4XL

    $37 $62

      Quick Add +
      Vitality Float® Boxer Brief - CocoaVitality Float® Boxer Brief - CocoaVitality Float® Boxer Brief - CocoaVitality Float® Boxer Brief - CocoaVitality Float® Boxer Brief - CocoaVitality Float® Boxer Brief - Cocoa
      Vitality Float® Boxer Brief - Cocoa
      Quick Add +
      size
      2XSXSSMLXL2XL3XL4XL
        Quick Add +
        Vitality Float® Boxer Brief - Stone MarlVitality Float® Boxer Brief - Stone MarlVitality Float® Boxer Brief - Stone MarlVitality Float® Boxer Brief - Stone MarlVitality Float® Boxer Brief - Stone Marl
        Vitality Float® Boxer Brief - Stone Marl
        Quick Add +
        size
        2XSXSSMLXL2XL3XL4XL

        $35 $46

          Quick Add +

          Boxer Brief Shorts for Women

          Boxer brief shorts for women bring the relaxed ease of a classic boxer silhouette into fabrics worth living in. Vitality's boxer brief collection is built on our Vitality Float® fabric, an ultra-lightweight blend of modal and spandex designed for lounging, sleeping, and every cozy moment in between.

          What Styles Are Available in the Boxer Brief Shorts Collection?

          Two silhouettes anchor the collection, both built on the same Float Rib fabric and sharing a relaxed, lived-in feel.

          Vitality Float® Rib Boxer Short features a relaxed fit, J-stitch at the front rise, and a comfortable elastic waistband. Ultra-lightweight Float Rib fabric has a classic wide-ribbed texture that feels feather-soft against the skin. Vitality Float® Rib Boxer Pant extends the same design into a full-length, wide-legged silhouette for cooler evenings or when you want more coverage. The same J-stitch, elastic waistband, and Float fabric carry through from shorts to pants. Both styles pair with the Float Rib V Tank, Float Rib Henley Top, or Float V Bralette in matching colorways for a coordinated lounge or pajama set.

          How Does Float Fabric Feel in Boxer Brief Shorts?

          Vitality Float is Vitality's dedicated lounge fabric, engineered from a blend of modal and spandex fibers for an ultra-lightweight, flowing feel. The wide-ribbed texture of our Float Rib styles adds subtle visual interest while keeping the fabric breathable against the skin.

          Women's boxer brief shorts in Float feel feather-soft from the first wear and maintain that softness through repeated washes. Modal fibers are naturally temperature-regulating, keeping you comfortable whether you are sleeping, lounging on the couch, or moving through a slow morning at home.

          What Design Details Set These Boxer Brief Shorts Apart?

          Functional details separate Vitality boxer brief shorts from basic sleep shorts.

          The J-stitch at the front rise provides a clean, tailored look without adding bulk or structure. A comfortable elastic waistband sits securely without digging in, so you can wear these for hours without adjusting. The relaxed fit through the hip and thigh allows unrestricted movement for sleeping, stretching, and lounging.

          Raw-ribbed texture across the fabric gives each piece a refined, tactile quality that elevates everyday loungewear. Colorways are designed within The Vitality Color System®, meaning your boxer brief shorts coordinate naturally with other Float pieces and across the wider Vitality wardrobe.

          How Do Boxer Brief Shorts Fit Across the Size Range?

          Sizing runs from XXS to 4XL. Vitality's Dynamic Grading System adjusts measurements across sizes so each pair fits proportionally to the wearer's body, not simply scaled from a single pattern.

          Float fabric has a naturally relaxed drape, so these shorts feel loose and easy without being oversized. Start with your regular Vitality size. The modal-spandex blend accommodates natural body fluctuations while keeping its shape through wear and wash.

          Can Women's Boxer Brief Shorts Work as a Complete Lounge Set?

          Absolutely. Pair the Float Rib Boxer Short with the Float Rib V Tank in the same colorway for a polished matching set that works for sleep, weekend mornings, and quiet evenings at home. For cooler weather, swap in the Float Rib Henley Top or layer with the Float V Bralette underneath for adjustable coverage.

          The Float Rib Boxer Pant offers a full-length alternative when you want the same feather-soft fabric with more warmth and coverage. Mixing shorts and pants across colorways gives you a capsule lounge wardrobe from a single fabric line.

          Vitality boxer brief shorts combine lounge-ready softness with thoughtful design in sizes XXS to 4XL. Start strong, stay supported with Vitality activewear. Shop the entire collection.

          Frequently Asked Questions

          What fabric are boxer brief shorts made from?

          All styles use Vitality Float® fabric, a blend of modal and spandex, with some Float Rib styles having a wide-ribbed texture. The fabric is ultra-lightweight, feather-soft, and designed specifically for lounging and sleeping.

          Are boxer briefs meant for working out?

          No. Float is strictly a lounge fabric. For active shorts, Cloud II™ and Vitality Pulse® styles in the yoga shorts and workout shorts collections offer the compression and moisture management needed for exercise.

          Can I build a matching set with boxer brief shorts?

          Yes. Pair the Boxer Short or Boxer Pant with the Float Rib V Tank, Float Rib Henley Top, or Float V Bralette in the same colorway for a coordinated lounge or pajama set.

          How should I wash boxer brief shorts?

          Machine wash cold with like colors and tumble dry on low. Cold washing preserves the fabric's softness, ribbed texture, and overall shape.

          What is the difference between the Boxer Short and the Boxer Pant?

          The Boxer Short hits at the upper thigh with a relaxed fit. The Boxer Pant uses the same Float Rib fabric and design details but extends to a full-length, wide-legged silhouette for more coverage.

          What sizes are available?

          All styles run from XXS to 4XL, with Vitality's Dynamic Grading System ensuring proportional fit across every size in the range.